Home Contact Videos Contents Links

MCF Awards 1998
MCF Awards 1999
MCF Awards 2000
MCF Awards 2001
MCF Awards 2002
MCF Awards 2003
MCF Awards 2004
MCF Awards 2005

MCF Awards 2002

XXVIth INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS FESTIVAL OF MONTE-CARLO

THE GREATEST CIRCUS FESTIVAL IN THE WORLD

under the auspices of H.S.H. Prince Renier III of Monaco

with participation of the best circus acts and attractions of five continents

 

AWARDS

Golden Clowns

LOS QUIROS - High-Wire Attraction  (SPAIN/COLOMBIA)

THE GUANGDONG TROUPE - Pas de Deux Acrobatic (CHINA)

Silver Clowns

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Springboard/Russian-Swing Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

PICASO Jr. - Ping-Pong Ball/Plate Juggling (SPAIN)

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Bronze Clowns

THE CIRNEANU PLATINIUM TROUPE - Horizontal-Bar Acrobatic (ROMANIA)

TRIO MUNOZ - Musical/Entrée Clowns (PORTUGAL/FRANCE/ COLOMBIA)

THE FLYING PAGES - Flying Trapeze (USA)

Coupe of S.A.S. Princess Antoinette of Monaco

ANTHONY PAGES - Flying Trapeze (USA)

Special Prizes

Prize of Cirque D'Hiver Paris

JASON PETERS - Lion Taming (THE NETHERLANDS)

Special Prize Emilien Bouglione 

GARY JAHN - Tiger Taming (ENGLAND) 

Prize Louis Merlin

JEAN-PAUL - Reprise Comedy (FRANCE)

Prize of the Newspapers Nice-Matin

THE FLYING PAGES - Flying Trapeze (USA)

Special Prize of the Monte-Carlo Television 

THE GUANGDONG TROUPE - Pas de Deux Acrobatic (CHINA)

Prize of the Junior Jury 

TRIO MUNOZ - Musical/Entrée Clowns (PORTUGAL/FRANCE/COLOMBIA)

Special Prize of the Blackpool Tower Circus

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Prize of the City of Monaco

LOS QUIROS - High-Wire Attraction (SPAIN/COLOMBIA)

Prize Guy des Cars

MARIA ANDREEVA - Cloud/Swing Rope (RUSSIA)

Prize of the Swiss Circus Academy

LOS QUIROS -High-Wire Attraction (SPAIN/COLOMBIA)

Prize Jean-Louis Marsan

THE PYONG-YANG TROUPE - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Prize of the l'Assosiation des Amis du Cirque de Monaco

PROSTETSOV - Dog Training (RUSSIA)

Prize of the Club du Cirque Francais

TRIO GIURINTANO - Roller-Skating (ITALY)

Prize of the Cercle Tristan Remy

ANGELO MUNOZ - Musical/Entrée Clown (PORTUGAL) 

Prize of the Societé des Bains de Mer

DUO BONDARENKO - Ball-Juggling (UKRAINE/AUSTRALIA)

Prize of the Societe des Auteurs, Compositeurs et Editeurs de Musique

ZIP ZAP CIRCUS - Comic-Eccentric/Comedy Trapeze Acrobatics (SOUTH AFRICA)

Special Prize of the Monte-Carlo Grand Hotel

THE GUANGDONG TROUPE - Pas de Deux Acrobatic (CHINA)

Special Prize of the Russian State-Circus Company "ROSGOSCIRK" 

THE CIRNEANU PLATINIUM TROUPE - Horizontal-Bar Acrobatic (ROMANIA)

Prize Marsupilami

THE SPINDLER FAMILY - Animal Training (GERMANY)

Special Prize  of Z.P.R. Warsaw

PICASO Jr. - Ping-Pong Ball/Plate Juggling (SPAIN)

Prize Erich Rosewicz

CIRQUE DU SOLEIL - Aerial Ring Acrobatic (CANADA)

Prize Greta Alessio

THE GUANGDONG TROUPE - Pas de Deux Acrobatic (CHINA)

Prize Emmanuel Bellini

OLIVER & ANA - Spanish High-School/Horse Dressage (GERMANY/IRAN)

Prize Spencer Hodge

KRENZOLA  Jr. - Animal/Bird Training (GERMANY)

Prize of Studio Grimailo Moscow

SEBASTIAN & SON - Contortionists (GUYANA)

Special Prize of Geselschaft der Circusfreunde E.V.

YEMELIN & ZAGORSKY - Comic-Eccentric Acrobatic/Entrée Clowns (RUSSIA)

Special Prize of Stardust Circus International

PICASO Jr. - Ping-Pong Ball/Plate Juggling (SPAIN)

Awards 1998    Awards 1999    Awards 2000    Awards 2001    Awards 2003    Awards 2004    Awards 2005 

INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS FESTIVAL OF MONTE-CARLO

Back Up Next


[Top] [Artists] [Attractions] [Circuses] [Varieties] [Parks] [Shows] [Festivals]

Copyright © 1997-2008  VERESS ENTERTAINMENT. All rights reserved.
Last updated: 17/11/08