Home Contact Videos Contents Links

MCF Awards 1998
MCF Awards 1999
MCF Awards 2000
MCF Awards 2001
MCF Awards 2002
MCF Awards 2003
MCF Awards 2004
MCF Awards 2005

MCF Awards 2003

XXVIIth INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS FESTIVAL OF MONTE-CARLO

THE GREATEST CIRCUS FESTIVAL IN THE WORLD

under the auspices of H.S.H. Prince Renier III of Monaco

with participation of the best circus acts and attractions of five continents

 

AWARDS

Golden Clowns

H.S.H. Prince Renier III of MONACO

President & Initiator and Organizer of the INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS FESTIVAL OF MONTE-CARLO (MONACO)

"Homage for his Life Work"

THE FLYING GIRLS - Flying Trapeze/Aerial Voltige (D.P.R. of KOREA)

THE PUZANOVI TROUPE - Springboard Acrobatic (RUSSIA)

Silver Clowns

ALEXANDER LACEY - Lion and Tiger Taming (Great Britain)

THE ACROBATIC TROUPE OF SHANGHAI - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of CHINA)

VICTOR KEE/CIRQUE DU SOLEIL - Ball Juggling (UKRAINE/CANADA)

JIGALOV, KONSTANTIN & CSABA - Entrée Clowns (RUSSIA/UKRAINE/HUNGARY)

Bronze Clowns

FRANCO KNIE & FRANCO KNIE JR - Elephant Training (SWITZERLAND)

THEATRE BINGO/TRIO TO-RI-ME/IVAN & TATYANA - Pyramid Equilibristic Aerial and Parterre Acrobatics (UKRAINE)

MAIKE & JÖRG PROBST - Domestic Animals and Monkey Training (GERMANY)

Cup of S.A.S. Princess Antoinette of Monaco

YASHI ZHAO/CIRQUE DU SOLEIL/"DRALION"  - Handstand Equilibristic (D.P.R. of CHINA/CANADA)

Special Prizes

Prize of Cirque D'Hiver Paris

ALEXANDER LACEY - Lion and Tiger Taming (Great Britain)

Special Prize Emilien Bouglione 

FRANCO KNIE & FRANCO KNIE JR - Elephant Training (SWITZERLAND)

Trophy Louis Merlin

BATOUDE SPRING TROUPE (FRANCE)

Prize of the Newspapers Nice-Matin

THEATRE BINGO - Aerial and Parterre Acrobatics (UKRAINE)

Special Prize of the Tele Monte-Carlo

CIRQUE DU SOLEIL/"DRALION" - Pas de Deux on Aerial Silks (CANADA/RUSSIA/GREAT BRITAIN) 

Prize of the International Junior Jury  HSBC

JIGALOV, KONSTANTIN & CSABA - Entrée Clowns (RUSSIA/UKRAINE/HUNGARY)

Special Prize of the Blackpool Tower Circus

TOTTI - Reprise Clown (SPAIN)

Prize of the City of Monaco

THE PUZANOVI TROUPE - Springboard Acrobatic (RUSSIA)

Prize Guy des Cars

MARIE THÉRÈSE PORCHET - Comedy (SWITZERLAND)

Prize of the Circus Art Academy of Switzerland

YASHI ZHAO/CIRQUE DU SOLEIL/"DRALION"  - Handstand Equilibristic (D.P.R. of CHINA/CANADA)

Prize Jean-Louis Marsan

THE ACROBATIC TROUPE OF SHANGHAI - Russian-Bar Acrobatic (D.P.R. of CHINA)

Prize of the l'Assosiation Monegasque des Amis du Cirque

PETIT GOUGOU - "Monsieur Loyal" (FRANCE)

Prize of the Club du Cirque Francais Trophy Henry Thetard

DUO DZEN - Aerial Ring/Voltige (TADZJIKISTAN/RUSSIA)

Prize of the Societé des Bains de Mer

CHOE U HWA - Sword/Glass Balance on Vertical/Cloud Rope (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Prize of the Societe des Auteurs, Compositeurs et Editeurs de Musique

LES KIDS - Comic-Eccentric/Trampoline Acrobatics (FRANCE)

Special Prize of the Monte-Carlo Grand Hotel

THE KOURBANOV - Icarian Acrobatic (RUSSIA)

Special Prize of the Russian State-Circus Company "ROSGOSCIRK" 

VICTOR KEE/CIRQUE DU SOLEIL - Ball Juggling (UKRAINE/CANADA)

Prize Marsupilami

ALEXANDER LACEY - Lion and Tiger Taming (Great Britain)

Special Prize  of Z.P.R. Warsaw

FRANCO KNIE & FRANCO KNIE JR - Elephant Training (SWITZERLAND)

Prize Erich Rozewicz

JIGALOV, KONSTANTIN & CSABA - Entrée Clowns (RUSSIA/UKRAINE/HUNGARY)

Special Prize Spencer Hodge

DAVID & DANIA - Quick Change Magical Transformation/Illusionist (USA/RUSSIA)

Prize Greta Alessio

VICTOR KEE/CIRQUE DU SOLEIL - Ball Juggling (UKRAINE/CANADA)

Prize Emmanuel Bellini

MAIKE & JÖRG PROBST - Domestic Animals and Monkey Training (GERMANY)

Special Prize Moira Orfei

THE IRISTON TROUPE - Djshighit/Cossack Riding (RUSSIA)

Prize of Studio Grimailo Moscow

THEATRE BINGO/TRIO TO-RI-ME/IVAN & TATYANA - Pyramid Equilibristic Aerial and Parterre Acrobatics (UKRAINE)

Special Prize of Geselschaft der Circusfreunde E.V.

DUO FARELLOS - Unicycle (GERMANY)

Special Prize of Stardust Circus International

TONY ALEXIS FAMILY - Entrée Clowns (SPAIN)

Special Prize Jean Richard

ALEXANDER LACEY - Lion and Tiger Taming (Great Britain)

Prize Arlette Gruss

CHOE U HWA - Sword/Glass Balance on Vertical/Cloud Rope (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Prize Circo Tihany Mexico

THE FLYING GIRLS - Flying Trapeze/Aerial Voltige (D.P.R. of KOREA)

Prize Gandey

CIRQUE DU SOLEIL/"DRALION" - Tumbles Through Chinese Hoops (CANADA/D.P.R. of CHINA)

Prize of Budapest Circus

NATALIA JIGALOVA - Swinging Trapeze (RUSSIA)

Awards 1998    Awards 1999    Awards 2000    Awards 2001    Awards 2002    Awards 2004    Awards 2005

INTERNATIONAL CIRCUS FESTIVAL OF MONTE-CARLO 

Back Up Next


[Top] [Artists] [Attractions] [Circuses] [Varieties] [Parks] [Shows] [Festivals]

Copyright © 1997-2008  VERESS ENTERTAINMENT. All rights reserved.
Last updated: 17/11/08